Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to the 2018 Berrien Community Foundation Scholarship Recipients!

Berrien Community Foundation is pleased to be able to offer scholarship opportunities throughout Berrien County and beyond! BCF has provided more than $2.3 million in scholarships and that amount continues to grow!
Also check out our Scholarship Application Tips page by clicking here.

Please check back in February 2019 for more information on how to apply.

 

All God's Children Community Choir Scholarship

Robert R - Benton Harbor

Ainesh S - La Lumiere

Cameron H - Lakeshore

Catherine W - Michigan Connections Academy

 

Arlene B. Porritt Memorial Scholarship for Curious Kids

Max B - St. Joe

 

Berrien Community Foundation Special Recognition Scholarship

Ariel H - St. Joe

 

Edna Bender Memorial Scholarship

Gabby T - Berrien Springs

 

Bryce Boothby Memorial Scholarship

Stacy P - Benton Harbor

 

Jeffrey Evan Demko Scholarship

Madison B - Bridgman

 

Drews Scholar

Renee V - Lakeshore

 

Dunn Family Scholarship

Kimberly T - Lake Michigan College

Rubicelia M - Sienna Heights

 

 Felland Family Scholarship

Lexis W - Lake Michigan College

Ashlee T - Western University

 

Heart of Cook Foundation Scholarship

Everett C - Berrien Springs

Dalton K - Brandywine

Erin S - Brandywine

Elizabeth C - Bridgman

Erin L - Lakeshore

 

David A. Hicks Schoalrship for the Arts

Ariel H - St. Joe

 

John and Dede Howard Instrumental Music Scholarship

Jonathan B - Western Michigan University

 

Insurance Management Service Scholarship

Willie R - Benton Harbor

 

Jameson Matthew Gargano Memorial Scholarship

Lydia D - Lakeshore

Renee V - Lakeshore

 

Leonard and Marion Krall Family Scholarship

Kara L - Watervliet

 

Lora Wile Miller Memorial Scholarship

Gabrielle R - Lakeshore

 

Carol A. Oehlhaffen Lake Michigan Catholic Scholarship

Jesse S - Lake Michigan Catholic

Kathryn S - Lake Michigan Catholic

 

Cora B. Parkhurst Memorial Scholarship

Riya P - Berrien Springs

 

Ronald H. Miller Journalism Scholarship

Nora D - Homeschool

 

Sondra J. Kaminski Memorial Scholarship

Ashlyn W - St. Joe

 

Terrence Joseph Mulvihill Scholarship

Felix D - New Buffalo

 

Trefz Family Scholarship

Stacy P - Benton Harbor

Andrew K - Berrien Springs

 

Frederick S. Upton Foundation Opportunity Scholarship

Levi W - Coloma

Callahan S - Hillsdale College

Teah L - Lakeshore

Sarah J - Michigan Lutheran

Kelly B - Niles

Rubicelia M - Sienna Heights

Katie K - St. Joe

Sydney C - St. Joe

 

Arthur and Bonna Vanderlyn Scholarship

Deborah G - Hartford

Olivia Z - Hartford

 

Rodney Weir Coloma Marching Band Scholarship

Brad K - Western Michigan University

 

Welch Family Scholarship

Imani L - Dream Academy

Bray P - Lakeshore

 

Carol A. Oehlhaffen Youth in Philanthropy Scholarship

Claudia A - Andrews Academy

 

Honor Credit Union Foundation Scholarship 

Gabriella H - St. Joe

Anna L - Lake Michigan Catholic

Imani L - Dream Academy

Madeline N - St. Joe

Mallory L S - Coloma

Jaylen V - Benton Harbor

Ashley A - Traverse City Central

Autumn G - Gull Lake

Justin L - Dowagiac

Roman M - Homeschool

Anthony R - Paw Paw

Clara J - Negaunee

Isaac R - Gwinn

Newsletter